Keene State Places 27 On LEC Spring All-Academic Team

Keene State Places 27 On LEC Spring All-Academic Team

PAWTUCKET, R.I. – The Little East Conference (LEC) announced a total of 321 student-athletes competing in the LEC's seven spring championship sports – baseball, men's and women's lacrosse, men's and women's outdoor track & field, softball, men's tennis - have been named to the 2019 LEC Spring All-Academic Team.  Included in this list were 27 spring sport student-athletes from Keene State College.

To be named the LEC All-Academic Team, a student-athlete must be at least in sophomore standing in the classroom, have a cumulative GPA of 3.30 or higher through the previous semester, and have been at their current institution for at least one full academic year.

 

Name Cl. Sport Major Hometown
Isaac Keehn So. Baseball Sustainable Product Design Norwalk, Conn.
Ryan Linehan Jr. Baseball Criminal Justice Bedford, N.H.
Greg Poggioli So. Baseball Safety Studies Deer Park, N.Y.
Paxton Blanchard So. Men's Lacrosse Safety Studies Norwell, Mass.
Matthew Lemke So. Men's Lacrosse Safety Studies Agawam, Mass.
Charles Molloy Sr. Men's Lacrosse Safety Studies Guilford, Conn.
Michael Schenk So. Men's Lacrosse Management Southbury, Conn.
J.J. Tinney Jr. Men's Lacrosse Honors Program Natick, Mass.
Bianca Assenza So. Women's Lacrosse Psychology LaGrange, N.Y.
Ali Daisy So. Women's Lacrosse Honors Program Raynham, Mass.
Emily Parker Sr. Women's Lacrosse Nutrition Gilford, N.H.
Samantha Sullivan Sr. Women's Lacrosse Secondary Education/Math Littleton, Mass.
Shannon Weisensee So. Women's Lacrosse Human Resources Management/Marketing Pelham, N.H.
Brooke Arruda Jr. Softball Early Childhood Education Pawcatuck, Conn.
Alexis Blanchette So. Softball Elementary Education Hopkinton, N.H.
Julie Elwell Sr. Softball Geography Bennington, Vt.
Emma Pede So. Softball Honors Program Munroe Township, N.J.
Cassie Woods So. Softball Political Science/Economics Mystic, Conn.
Courtney Votto Jr. Softball Psychology Durham, Conn.
Jackson Brannen So. Men's Track & Field Secondary Education Goffstown, N.H.
Tyler DeChane Sr. Men's Track & Field Exercise Science Danville, N.H.
Jared Hannon Sr. Men's Track & Field Management Pelham, N.H.
Nicole De Almeida Jr. Women's Track & Field Secondary Education Nashua, N.H.
Lynne Hebert Jr. Women's Track & Field Nutrition West Baldwin, Maine
Erin McNemar So. Women's Track & Field Journalism Stow, Mass.
Naomi Murzin So. Women's Track & Field Psychology Barnstead, N.H.
Chloe Page So. Women's Track & Field Undeclared Swanzey, N.H.