2013 Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
1 Tajh Russell M Junior 6'1 Agawam, MA / Agawam
2 Nick Romeo G Sophomore 5'10 Salem, MA / Salem
3 Robert Remy MF Senior 6-1 Rockville Centre, N.Y. / Southside
4 Kevin Carey D/MF Sophomore 5-9 Mahopac, N.Y. / Mahopac
5 Tyler McKelvie A Freshman 5'10 Acton, MA / Acton Boxborough Regional
6 James Dowd M Freshman 5'10 East Longmeadow, MA / Cathedral
7 Zach Tulley D Sophomore 6'2 Hampstead, NH / Pinkerton Academy
8 Chris Dosch D/MF Senior 5-11 Clinton, N.Y. / Clinton Senior
9 Curt Serafini A Junior 6'1 Westford, MA / Westford Academy
10 Taylor Wicke MF Senior 5-11 Fairfield, Conn. / Fairfield Warde
11 Joseph Purdon D Senior 6-1 Wrentham, Mass. / King Phillip
12 Mike Wiedenfield D Freshman 5'8 Londonderry, NH / Londonderry
13 Eric Palmer GK Sophomore 5-11 Hinesburg, VT / Champlain Valley Union
14 Alex Sharp G Freshman 6' Winchester, MA / Winchester
15 Kyle Peterson A/MF Senior 6-4 Franklin, Mass. / Franklin
16 Matthew Gunst D Sophomore 6-0 Exeter, N.H. / Exeter
17 Leo Mullin D Junior 5-6 Acton, Mass. / Acton-Boxborough Reg.
18 Brooks Billingham A/MF Sophomore 6-0 Plymouth, Mass. / Martha's Vineyard Reg.
19 Zach McDannel D Freshman 6'1 Morrisville, PA / Pennsbury
20 Ryan Hart MF Sophomore 5-10 Richmond, N.H. / Monadnock Regional
21 Taylor Jette A Senior 5-10 Simsbury, Conn. / Simsbury
22 William Borruso D Junior 6-4 Manorville, N.Y. / Eastport South Manor
23 Chris Kidger M Sophomore 6'2 Groton, MA / Bridgeton Academy
24 Hunter Palancia DM Freshman 5'7 Yorktown, NY / Yorktown
25 Brian Boucher A Freshman 5'9 Billerica, MA / Gould Academy
27 Jack Rogers GK Sophomore 5-9 Acton, Mass. / Acton-Boxborough Reg.
28 Maxwell Jendrick MF Sophomore 5-6 Hampstead, N.H. / Pinkerton Academy
29 Jeff Hathaway M Freshman 5'9 Eliot, ME / Marshwood
30 Christiaan DeBruin D Freshman 6' Tyngsboro, MA / Tyngsboro
31 Joe Sialiano M Freshman 5'7 Yorktown, NY / Yorktown
33 Mike Curley D Sophomore 5'9 Billerica, MA / Billerica Memorial
34 Andrew Sutton D Senior 5-9 Norfolk, Mass. / King Phillip
35 Connor O'Brien DM Freshman 5'7 Shelton, CT / Shelton
36 Zach Rotkiewicz M Freshman 5'8 Hollis, NH / Hollis Brookline
37 Matt Brown A Freshman 5'9 Dover, NH / Dover
38 Alex Terry D/MF Sophomore 5'9 Yorktown, NY / Yorktown
40 Matt Parsons A/M Freshman 6' Glen Falls, NY / Glen Falls
41 Billy Ries MF Senior 5-7 Putnam Valley, N.Y. / Putnam Valley
42 Andrew Bosco D Sophomore 5-10 Rochester, N.H. / Spaulding
43 Mackenzie Heimert M Junior 6'7 Burlington, VT / Burlington
44 JT Galloway MF Senior 5-9 Tampa, FL / Simsbury
45 Matthew Dupont MF Sophomore 5-10 Cheshire, Conn. / Cheshire
47 Alex Tress D Senior 5-9 Simsbury, Conn. / Simsbury
62 Ian Hart MF Senior 5-9 Richmond, N.H. / Monadnock Regional
77 Tommy Todd D Senior 6-0 Billerica, Mass. / Billerica