Licensed to Eastern Conneticut State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/12/2013 02:27 PM
                Eastern Connecticut vs. Keene State - 1/12/2013                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State-NE  'A'                                         4:11.22   11  
     1) Laliberte, Brianna 18           2) Pimer, Diana 19                
     3) Shea, Caity 19                  4) Murray, Stephanie 20           
       30.33  1:02.42    31.94  1:08.74    28.87  1:02.45    16.53    57.61
  2 Keene State-NE  'B'                                         4:13.16    4  
     1) Rutigliano, Nicole 20           2) Nickerson, Corrina 18          
     3) Sestak, Madison 18              4) Houser, Lexi 21                
       30.11  1:02.56    32.04  1:09.32    29.50  1:05.46    26.40    55.82
  3 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                                 4:23.04    2  
     1) Colley, Marissa 20              2) King, Katie 18                 
     3) Arisco, Abby 19                 4) Charlow, Morgan 20             
       31.70  1:05.23    33.42  1:11.41    30.72  1:07.62    27.60    58.78
  4 Eastern Conn. State U.  'B'                                 4:24.51  
     1) Smoragiewicz, Kayla 19          2) O'Kelly, Stephanie 21          
     3) Avery, Heather 18               4) Odgers, Becky 21               
       31.58  1:04.88    33.83  1:12.12    31.40  1:10.43    26.94    57.08
  5 Keene State-NE  'C'                                        x4:31.78  
     1) Day, Lindsey 19                 2) Cremin, Sheila 20              
     3) Fitzhenry, Emma 20              4) Stewart, Becca 18              
       32.08  1:07.07    15.61  1:18.55    31.28  1:08.20    27.26    57.96
  6 Eastern Conn. State U.  'C'                                x4:49.14  
     1) Jones, Kenna 19                 2) Dulz, Katie 19                 
     3) SanPietro, Victoria 20          4) Coleman, Shannon 19            
       35.95  1:13.81    37.91  1:21.92    32.75  1:11.68    29.35  1:01.73
 
Event 2  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pimer, Diana              19 Keene St.-NE                   4:47.21    9  
      30.61   34.65   37.55   36.10   40.46   41.08   34.47   32.29
  2 Long, Amber               18 Keene St.-NE                   4:47.91    4  
      31.26   33.75   37.53   36.69   41.37   40.79   34.31   32.21
  3 McVeigh, Erin             20 Eastern                        5:00.92    3  
      31.32   36.55   38.73   38.43   43.40   44.42   33.97   34.10
  4 Hall, Carolyn             20 Keene St.-NE                   5:07.01    2  
      31.78   35.73   39.67   39.45   44.29   45.20   35.66   35.23
  5 Tromp, Jacqueline         20 Eastern                        5:26.25    1  
      33.39   39.19   39.69   39.49   50.01   49.97   37.60   36.91
  6 Pietrycha, Julie          21 Eastern                        5:39.51  
      34.83   43.72   43.63   43.79   48.22   47.49   39.83   38.00
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trodden, Julie            19 Keene St.-NE                   1:59.40    9  
      28.38   30.60   30.55   29.87                                
  2 Shea, Caity               19 Keene St.-NE                   2:00.21    4  
      28.38   30.48   30.85   30.50                                
  3 Schapp, Michelle          20 Eastern                        2:05.26    3  
      28.80   31.16   32.20   33.10                                
  4 Plamondon, Kelcie         18 Keene St.-NE                   2:08.26    2  
      30.28   32.52   32.56   32.90                                
  5 Odgers, Becky             21 Eastern                        2:09.97    1  
      29.99   32.66   33.87   33.45                                
  6 Smoragiewicz, Kayla       19 Eastern                        2:12.38  
      29.65   32.94   34.58   35.21                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laliberte, Brianna        18 Keene St.-NE                     28.86    9  
  2 Rutigliano, Nicole        20 Keene St.-NE                     29.12    4  
  3 Murray, Stephanie         20 Keene St.-NE                     30.42    3  
  4 Colley, Marissa           20 Eastern                          31.15    2  
  5 Charlow, Morgan           20 Eastern                          33.67    1  
  6 Jones, Kenna              19 Eastern                          34.32  
 -- Gallugi, Liv              18 Keene St.-NE                    X30.44  
 -- Day, Lindsey              19 Keene St.-NE                    X30.58  
 -- Borden, Rachel            18 Eastern                         X36.03  
 -- SanPietro, Victoria       20 Eastern                         X36.54  
 -- Russo, Mac                20 Eastern                         X40.05  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Katie               18 Eastern                          32.56    9  
  2 Nickerson, Corrina        18 Keene St.-NE                     32.58    4  
  3 Sestak, Madison           18 Keene St.-NE                     33.66    3  
  4 O'Kelly, Stephanie        21 Eastern                          34.36    2  
  5 King, Colleen             20 Eastern                          35.16    1  
  6 Cremin, Sheila            20 Keene St.-NE                     36.61  
 -- Holzer, Courtney          18 Eastern                         X36.90  
 -- Dulz, Katie               19 Eastern                         X37.34  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Caity               19 Keene St.-NE                   2:21.84    9  
      30.66   35.73   36.59   38.86                                
  2 Hall, Carolyn             20 Keene St.-NE                   2:23.26    4  
      33.48   36.37   36.59   36.82                                
  3 Arisco, Abby              19 Eastern                        2:29.72    3  
      31.94   37.08   39.68   41.02                                
  4 Fitzhenry, Emma           20 Keene St.-NE                   2:32.30    2  
      33.63   38.63   40.62   39.42                                
  5 Jones, Macaire            18 Eastern                        2:36.63    1  
      33.60   38.02   41.09   43.92                                
  6 Avery, Heather            18 Eastern                        2:38.82  
      34.40   39.66   41.78   42.98                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Alison          18 Keene St.-NE                     25.15    9  
  2 Dasilva, Taylor           19 Keene St.-NE                     25.69    4  
  3 McVeigh, Erin             20 Eastern                          26.20    3  
  4 Gallugi, Liv              18 Keene St.-NE                     27.18    2  
  5 Borden, Rachel            18 Eastern                          28.28    1  
  6 Charlow, Morgan           20 Eastern                          28.41  
 -- Coleman, Shannon          19 Eastern                         X27.68  
 -- Russo, Mac                20 Eastern                         X30.63  
 -- Froehlich, Sarah          18 Eastern                         X35.36  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Houser, Lexi              21 Keene St.-NE                     55.71    9  
      27.10   28.61                                                
  2 Dasilva, Taylor           19 Keene St.-NE                     55.75    4  
      27.02   28.73                                                
  3 McVeigh, Erin             20 Eastern                          56.94    3  
      27.51   29.43                                                
  4 Laliberte, Brianna        18 Keene St.-NE                     57.49    2  
      27.89   29.60                                                
  5 Odgers, Becky             21 Eastern                          57.90    1  
      28.11   29.79                                                
  6 Tromp, Jacqueline         20 Eastern                        1:01.09  
      29.27   31.82                                                
 -- Borden, Rachel            18 Eastern                       X1:03.19  
      30.55   32.64                                                
 -- SanPietro, Victoria       20 Eastern                       X1:04.08  
      31.01   33.07                                                
 -- Coleman, Shannon          19 Eastern                       X1:06.70  
      31.98   34.72                                                
 -- Russo, Mac                20 Eastern                       X1:09.20  
      32.65   36.55                                                
 -- Froehlich, Sarah          18 Eastern                       X1:14.58  
      35.86   38.72                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Stephanie         20 Keene St.-NE                   2:14.62    9  
      32.80   34.27   34.01   33.54                                
  2 Rutigliano, Nicole        20 Keene St.-NE                   2:17.58    4  
      32.60   35.12   35.32   34.54                                
  3 Colley, Marissa           20 Eastern                        2:19.22    3  
      32.64   34.42   35.80   36.36                                
  4 Plamondon, Kelcie         18 Keene St.-NE                   2:23.07    2  
      34.42   36.25   36.52   35.88                                
  5 Jones, Kenna              19 Eastern                        2:35.15    1  
      36.69   38.65   39.93   39.88                                
  6 Avery, Heather            18 Eastern                        2:35.90  
      37.16   38.95   40.05   39.74                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pimer, Diana              19 Keene St.-NE                   2:29.78    9  
      35.06   38.45   38.48   37.79                                
  2 Nickerson, Corrina        18 Keene St.-NE                   2:30.76    4  
      34.67   38.53   38.34   39.22                                
  3 Sestak, Madison           18 Keene St.-NE                   2:35.18    3  
      35.64   39.67   40.55   39.32                                
  4 O'Kelly, Stephanie        21 Eastern                        2:35.31    2  
      35.91   38.92   39.97   40.51                                
  5 Pietrycha, Julie          21 Eastern                        2:51.99    1  
      39.67   43.47   44.46   44.39                                
  6 Dulz, Katie               19 Eastern                        2:59.69  
      39.36   45.12   47.57   47.64                                
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trodden, Julie            19 Keene St.-NE                   5:19.22    9  
      29.67   32.01   32.76   32.85   32.91   32.29   32.05   31.91
      32.01   30.76                                                
  2 Stewart, Becca            18 Keene St.-NE                   5:33.87    4  
      30.89   33.48   33.55   33.58   33.58   33.71   33.90   34.26
      34.23   32.69                                                
  3 Long, Amber               18 Keene St.-NE                   5:35.80    3  
      31.30   33.34   33.85   34.25   34.18   33.76   34.46   33.99
      33.97   32.70                                                
  4 Schapp, Michelle          20 Eastern                        5:44.54    2  
      31.27   33.97   34.96   35.25   35.88   35.77   34.32   35.21
      34.53   33.38                                                
  5 Arisco, Abby              19 Eastern                        5:44.97    1  
      31.51   34.55   35.11   35.08   35.35   35.21   35.04   35.35
      34.57   33.20                                                
  6 Holzer, Courtney          18 Eastern                        6:01.43  
      33.24   35.65   35.75   36.33   36.74   36.94   37.18   36.98
      36.51   36.11                                                
 
Event 12  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Houser, Lexi              21 Keene St.-NE                     28.04    9  
  2 Hall, Carolyn             20 Keene St.-NE                     29.21    4  
  3 King, Colleen             20 Eastern                          29.28    3  
  4 Gallugi, Liv              18 Keene St.-NE                     29.60    2  
  5 Jones, Macaire            18 Eastern                          30.18    1  
  6 Avery, Heather            18 Eastern                          31.95  
 -- Fitzhenry, Emma           20 Keene St.-NE                    X29.98  
 -- Smoragiewicz, Kayla       19 Eastern                         X30.23  
 -- Coleman, Shannon          19 Eastern                         X31.65  
 -- SanPietro, Victoria       20 Eastern                         X32.12  
 -- Pietrycha, Julie          21 Eastern                         X33.09  
 -- Froehlich, Sarah          18 Eastern                         X36.43  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Katie               18 Eastern                        1:06.05    9  
      31.64   34.41                                                
  2 Tromp, Jacqueline         20 Eastern                        1:08.46    4  
      30.99   37.47                                                
  3 King, Colleen             20 Eastern                        1:13.50    3  
      32.06   41.44                                                
 -- Pimer, Diana              19 Keene St.-NE                  X1:03.16  
      29.59   33.57                                                
 -- Day, Lindsey              19 Keene St.-NE                  X1:06.35  
      30.96   35.39                                                
 -- Long, Amber               18 Keene St.-NE                  X1:06.87  
      32.13   34.74                                                
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                                 1:47.34   11  
     1) Arisco, Abby 19                 2) Colley, Marissa 20             
     3) Jones, Macaire 18               4) Schapp, Michelle 20            
       27.65    26.60    26.79    26.30                                    
  2 Eastern Conn. State U.  'B'                                 1:49.31    4  
     1) Borden, Rachel 18               2) O'Kelly, Stephanie 21          
     3) McVeigh, Erin 20                4) Charlow, Morgan 20             
       28.55    27.80    25.90    27.06                                    
  3 Eastern Conn. State U.  'C'                                x2:05.55  
     1) Froehlich, Sarah 18             2) Russo, Mac 20                  
     3) Holzer, Courtney 18             4) Dulz, Katie 19                 
       34.62    31.66    30.13    29.14                                    
 -- Keene State-NE  'A'                                        X1:42.21  
     1) Bartlett, Alison 18             2) Dasilva, Taylor 19             
     3) Houser, Lexi 21                 4) Laliberte, Brianna 18          
       25.98    25.08    25.44    25.71                                    
 -- Keene State-NE  'B'                                        X1:46.55  
     1) Murray, Stephanie 20            2) Gallugi, Liv 18                
     3) Shea, Caity 19                  4) Trodden, Julie 19              
       27.39    26.84    26.60    25.72                                    
 -- Keene State-NE  'C'                                        X1:51.01  
     1) Plamondon, Kelcie 18            2) Fitzhenry, Emma 20             
     3) Cremin, Sheila 20               4) Rutigliano, Nicole 20          
       28.49    26.95    27.75    27.82                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. Keene State                         175   2. Eastern Conn. State U.               82